Send enquiry ⏎

SOC Analyst Online Live Class by Experts

Our Training/Internship Process

SOC Analyst Online Live Classes in Cairns | Free Demo Training

SOC Analyst - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Introduction to Cybersecurity

  • Basics of cybersecurity
  • Common cyber threats and attack vectors

Networking Fundamentals:

  • Understanding TCP/IP
  • Network protocols
  • Firewalls, routers, and switches

Operating Systems

  • In-depth knowledge of Windows, Linux, and possibly macOS
  • File systems and permissions

Security Technologies

  • Antivirus and anti-malware solutions
  • Intrusion detection/prevention systems (IDS/IPS)
  • Security information and event management (SIEM) systems

Incident Response

  • Incident detection and analysis
  • Incident classification and escalation
  • Incident documentation and reporting

Threat Intelligence:

  • Understanding threat intelligence
  • Integrating threat intelligence into daily operations

Security Monitoring:

  • Log analysis
  • Network traffic analysis
  • Endpoint security monitoring

Vulnerability Management

'
  • Identifying and prioritizing vulnerabilities
  • Patch management

Security Policies and Compliance

  • Understanding security policies and procedures
  • Compliance standards and regulations

Hands-on Labs and Simulations

  • Practical exercises & simulations for real scenarios
  • Use of cybersecurity tools in a controlled environment

Soft Skills

  • Communication and collaboration
  • Analytical thinking and problem-solving

Download Syllabus - SOC Analyst
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
   
10000+
20+
50+
25+

SOC Analyst Jobs in Cairns

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to SOC Analyst in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Cairns, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Cairns.

  • SOC Analyst
  • Security Analyst
  • Cyber Security Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • Lead Security Analyst
  • Lead SOC Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L1
  • Security Operations Center Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L2

SOC Analyst Internship/Course Details

SOC Analyst internship jobs in Cairns
SOC Analyst Security Policies and Compliance:Develop and enforce security policies and procedures to ensure compliance with industry regulations and standards. Security Audits and Assessments:Conduct security audits and assessments to evaluate the effectiveness of security controls. Make recommendations for improvements based on audit findings. The duration of SOC analyst training programs in Cairns can vary based on factors such as the depth of content, the training format (full-time, part-time, online, on-site), and the prior experience of participants. Some programs may be intensive, lasting a few weeks, while others may be part-time over several months. Configure and manage security infrastructure to protect against unauthorized access. Stay updated on changes in cybersecurity laws and regulations. Here are some common tasks and roles performed by cybersecurity analysts:Monitoring Security Infrastructure:Continuously monitor security alerts and events to identify potential security incidents. Network and System Security:Implement and maintain security measures such as firewalls, intrusion detection/prevention systems, and antivirus solutions. Security Awareness Training:Educate employees on security best practices and conduct training sessions to raise awareness about potential cyber threats.

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

Bhavana

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: Mca

Experience: Html5 Css3 Sass wordpress  more..

Minu

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: MBA

Experience: English Language Proficiency: A strong command of the English language including grammar vocabulary pronunciation and fluency OET Knowledge: In-depth understanding  more..

Lakshman

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: MBA

Experience: Good knowledge of MS office Tally ERP-9 and oracle ERP My experience 2 months in teaching and 2 months in  more..

Muhammad

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: Technical Skills are React js Node js MongoDB html css javascript and bootstrap Soft skills are problem solving team work  more..

Nirmal

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: Ms office net surfing basics of C basic of python 1 year experience as a computer operator cum office assistant  more..

Chinmayee

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: MCA

Experience: Hello I have knowledge of Python odoo PostgreSql HTML5 CSS3 Bootstrap And I have 1 2 months of professional experience  more..

Rajkumar

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: MBA

Experience: Software testing in 4 7 years experience of selenium automation testing tool   more..

khajarafi

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: MCA

Experience: Hi This is khajarafi Shaik having 8+experience as a TechnicalTrainer I can able to deliver the training on Corejava Advjava  more..

Vishal

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: Bachelor's of Arts

Experience: Interaction Design | Visual Design | User Research | Wireframing | Information Architecture | Design Thinking |Usability testing | Web  more..

Navratn

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: Skill: Penetration Testing Experience: I bring hands-on experience in penetration testing garnered from my role as a Security Intern at  more..

Bhargavi

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: python web development  more..

Anumol

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: BA ECONOMICS

Experience: social media marketing seo and sem google analytics email marketing   more..

Nitin

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: MCA

Experience: Experienced Lead Mobile Developer with a proven track record of delivering cutting-edge mobile applications Proficient in Android (Kotlin Java) I  more..

Rajesh

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: M.Tech

Experience: Having rich exp over 10 years on selenium with Java API automation using REST ASSURED mobile testing database testing  more..

Arunachalam

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: Bachelor of computer application

Experience: Automation testing Manual testing API Testing Performance testing  more..

Rovin

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: I have 1 4 years experienced in odoo I have work different module like purchase sale manufacturing inventory invoicing Some  more..

Hardik

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: Under-Graduate

Experience: As a college student deeply passionate about technology and driven by a desire for continuous growth I am thrilled at  more..

Vinu

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: I am having 5 years in android application (java) and support for android projects in kotlin which utilizes sqlite database  more..

MUHAMMEDMUKTHAR

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: MSc ComputerScience

Experience: Odoo 11 12 13 14 15 16 python javascript postgresql xml  more..

kalkani

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: B.E. E.C.

Experience: i have 6 + year experience in android and year experience in flutter  more..

Sushmita

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: I'm working as a WordPress web developer and looking for a part-time position to work to enhance my technical skills  more..

Gowsalya

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: M,sc computer science

Experience: Core Java Manual testing Automation testing  more..

Aditya

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: be mechanical

Experience: java selenium spring api bavkend testing manual testing  more..

sumana

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Cairns, Australia)
Qualification: Post graduate

Experience: I have total 7 years exp in seo smo ads email marketing wordpress html design  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns
Internship/projects in cairns

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer